Hello, here is the privacy policy and data protection.

What is and is not done with your personal data on this website can be found here.

This policy sets out how the personal information of all individuals who interact with Valfry through this website will be treated and protected. Please read all sections of the Legal Notice, the cookies policy and this privacy policy before using this website.

In accordance with the provisions of EU Regulation 2016/679, of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016 (GDPR) and the Organic Law 3/2018, of 5 December, on the Protection of Personal Data and guarantee of digital rights, Valfry Solar s.l., informs you that, by accepting this Privacy Policy, you give your express, informed, free and unequivocal consent for the Data you provide, and on which the security, technical and organizational measures provided for in the current regulations are applied, to be processed by Valfry Solar s.l., as data controller.

WHO IS RESPONSIBLE FOR THIS WEBSITE?

  • Identity of the responsible: Valfry Solar s.l.
  • Trade name: Valfry
  • NIF/CIF: B-40648719
  • Address: Pla de Maresme 22, 46500, Sagunto
  • E-mail: info@valfry.com
  • Activity: Consulting and Business Management
  • Contact details of the person in charge or representative, and of the data protection officer if applicable: Juan Carlos Abril, juancarlos@valfry.com.
  • Registered in the Mercantile Registry of Valencia, in volume 10795, folio 203 and page V-191856, on 25-02-2020.

WHAT PERSONAL DATA IS COLLECTED ON THIS WEBSITE?

For the purposes set forth in this Privacy Policy, Valfry collects and processes the Personal Data detailed below, which will depend on the different products or services you request in this Web:

Identification data: first name, last name.

Contact information: postal address, e-mail, cell phone number.

Contractual data: data of contractual operations, DNI, products and services purchased, financial operations, payment data.

Navigation data: IP address, type and identification of the device, type of browser, domain through which you access the Web Site, navigation data, activity on the Web Site.

ON WHAT LEGAL BASIS IS THIS DATA PROCESSED?

We process your personal data on the following legal bases:

  • The execution of a contract with Valfry, to contract services, publish advertisements and manage the requested services.
  • The consent of the user in relation to the contact, the subscription to contents and the sending of commercial communications, via mail, cookies or messaging systems.

The legitimate interest of the data controller to protect users of the Valfry website from abuse and fraud in the use of our services.

FOR WHAT PURPOSES WILL WE TREAT YOUR DATA?

In this website, there are different forms, in each of them, the information collected will be used in the following way:

Content subscription forms: there are several forms to activate the subscription. The data provided will be used exclusively to send the Newsletter and keep you updated on news and special offers, exclusively for Valfry.com subscribers.

Comments form: The personal data entered in the form to insert these comments will be used exclusively to moderate and publish them.

Contact form: There is also a contact form for inquiries, suggestions or professional contact. In this case the e-mail address will be used to respond to them and send the information that the user requires through the web.

Registration Form: In this case, we request the following personal data: Name, Email, so you can create an account in our system and give access to its functionalities.

Sales form: I also treat data to manage the purchase of Business Management Services, including order management, payment and all operations related to the contracting of the chosen service or product. This includes sending follow-up emails, responses, invoices, receipts, etc.

High affiliates form: We request affiliates’ data, including payment data to manage the affiliates’ registration and settle the corresponding commissions.

Download Systems: In this web site you can download different contents that are periodically incorporated in text, video and audio format. In this case, an e-mail address is required to activate the subscription form. Your information is used for the purposes indicated for subscribers.

TIME OF CONSERVATION OF PERSONAL DATA

Customer Data: The period of retention of personal data will vary depending on the service the Customer contracts. In any case, it will be the minimum necessary, and may be maintained until:

– 4 years: Law on Infractions and Penalties in the Social Order (obligations regarding affiliation, registrations, cancellations, contributions, payment of salaries…); Arts. 66 et seq. General Tax Law (accounting books…).

– 5 years: Art. 1964 of the Civil Code (personal actions without special term).

– 6 years: Art. 30 of the Commercial Code (accounting books, invoices…).

– 10 years: Art. 25 of the Law for the Prevention of Money Laundering and Financing of Terrorism.

Subscriber data: From the time the user subscribes until the user unsubscribes.

Data of potential customers: the data will be kept in any case for the duration of the business relationship established and, once concluded, two years, unless the user requests its deletion before.

WHAT ARE YOUR RIGHTS REGARDING THE USE OF YOUR DATA?

Any person has the right to obtain confirmation as to whether or not Valfry is processing personal data concerning him/her.

Interested persons have the right to:

  • Request access to personal data relating to the data subject.
  • Request rectification or deletion
  • Request cancellation
  • Request the limitation of your treatment.
  • Opposing treatment.
  • Request data portability.

If you have given your consent for any specific purpose, you have the right to withdraw the consent given at any time, without affecting the lawfulness of the processing based on the consent prior to its withdrawal.

In case you feel that your rights concerning the protection of your personal data have been violated, especially when you have not obtained satisfaction in the exercise of your rights, you can file a complaint with the competent Data Protection Supervisory Authority through its website: https://www.aepd.es/es

To exercise these rights, you may write to info@valfry.com.

There is a form for the exercise of your rights, you can request it by email or if you prefer, you can use the following form those elaborated by the Spanish Data Protection Agency or third parties.

These forms must be electronically signed or be accompanied by a photocopy of the ID card.

If you are represented by someone, you must attach a copy of your ID, or it must be signed with your electronic signature.

Forms may be submitted in person, by letter or by mail to the address of the person in charge shown at the beginning of this text.

REMARKETING ACTIONS: GOOGLE ADS

Ads is a Google platform for ADVERTISERS who want to advertise on GOOGLE. Valfry.com uses Google Ads, Google’s advertising platform that allows you to create campaigns and ads to display on other websites. When generating an ad, you can segment the audience by:

  • Location
  • Demographic data (age, sex, etc.)
  • Interests (activities, hobbies, etc.)
  • What they buy on the Internet and through other channels
  •  

The data obtained through Google Ads are subject to this privacy policy from the moment the user leaves their data in the form on this website to join the newsletter subscriptions. Under no circumstances will the information from Google be used for any other purpose.

FACEBOOK ADS

This website uses Facebook Ads:

Facebook Ads allows you to segment the audience to target an ad.

Thanks to Facebook’s Custom Audiences feature, an audience can be created from user and subscriber data from this website, such as email addresses and phone numbers. To do this, it is necessary to share databases with Facebook to subsequently create custom audiences by targeting ads to people with similar profiles.

No sensitive personal information is used for ad targeting in accordance with Facebook Policies and is not shared with third parties or other advertisers, and will be deleted by Facebook upon completion of the ad targeting process. In addition, Facebook will be responsible for ensuring confidentiality.

The ad system designed by Facebook allows you to show relevant and useful ads without revealing your identity to advertisers, being able to reach groups of people with specific profiles.

At any time as a user, you can revoke your consent by going to https://www.facebook.com/settings?tab=ads where you can configure the reception of advertisements. You can also indicate that you do not want interest-based ads from Facebook, or other companies, through Your On Line Choices’ European Interactive Digital Advertising Alliance (EDAA). http://www.youronlinechoices.com/es/ ) or in the settings of your computer or mobile device.

To use the custom audiences feature, this website uses Facebook’s Website Custom Audience tool, which makes use of the Facebook pixel that tags the visitor of this website in an anonymized form. If you wish to object to Facebook’s use of Website Custom Audiences, you have the ability to do so at: https://www.facebook.com/ads/website_custom_audiences/ .

For more information on the scope and purpose of data collection by Facebook and its further processing, as well as to configure your privacy you should go to the following links:

https://www.facebook.com/privacy/explanation.

Facebook conversion tracking pixel

For the optimization of advertising campaigns for ads served on Facebook, and for statistical purposes, we use the conversion tracking pixel of Facebook Inc., 1601 s. California Ave, Palo Alto, CA 94304, which tracks users’ actions after clicking on an ad.

The data obtained through this pixel are anonymous and do not refer to identified individuals, nor are they stored, nor are profiles created with their personal data.

This data may be stored and processed by Facebook, and Facebook may link this data to your Facebook account and also use it for its own advertising purposes in accordance with Facebook’s data use policy, which you will find at https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/ recently updated at https://www.facebook.com/about/privacy/update .

You can enable Facebook and its partners to insert advertisements on and off Facebook, and for these purposes a cookie may be stored on your computer.

TWITTER ADS

At Valfry.com we use Twitter Ads, Twitter’s advertising platform, which allows us to create campaigns and ads. When generating an ad, you can segment the audience by:

  • Location
  • Demographic data (age, sex, etc.)
  • Interests (activities, hobbies, etc.)
  • What they buy on the Internet and through other channels
  •  

The data obtained through Twitter Ads are subject to this privacy policy from the moment the user leaves their data in the form on this website to join the newsletter subscriptions. Under no circumstances will the information from Twitter be used for any other purpose.

LINKEDIN ADS

At Valfry.com we use LinkedIn Ads, the LinkedIn advertising platform that allows us to create campaigns and ads. When generating an ad, you can segment the audience by:

  • Location
  • Demographic data (age, sex, etc.)
  • Interests (activities, hobbies, etc.)
  • What they buy on the Internet and through other channels
  •  

The data obtained through LinkedIn Ads are subject to this privacy policy from the moment the user leaves their data in the form on this website to join the newsletter subscriptions. Under no circumstances will information from LinkedIn be used for any other purpose.

NOTIFICATION AND DECLARATION OF BREACHES

Security Notification and Breach Disclosure

At Valfry Solar sl we take security measures appropriate to the level of risk to protect personal information against loss, misuse and unauthorized access, disclosure, alteration and destruction, taking into account the risks involved in processing and the nature of personal information; however, if Valfry Solar sl , determines that your service data has been misappropriated (including by an employee of Valfry Solar sl , has been exposed by a security breach or improperly acquired by a third party, it will promptly inform you of such security breach, misappropriation or misacquisition.

TO WHICH RECIPIENTS WILL YOUR DATA BE COMMUNICATED?

Many tools used on this website to manage data are contracted by third parties. To provide services strictly necessary for the development of the activity, Valfry Solar sl shares data with the following providers under their corresponding privacy conditions:

Third-party service providers (e.g., payment processing services, order processing, analytics, marketing campaign management, website management, and e-mail distribution and other similar service providers) in order for them to perform business functions on behalf of Valfry Solar sl.

The web development and maintenance company, or the hosting company, may have occasional access to this site. They have signed a service contract that obliges them to maintain the same level of privacy that applies to the processing carried out on this website.

Any international transfer of data derived from the use of tools or service providers will be subject to the Privacy Shield agreement, which guarantees that American software companies comply with European data protection policies on privacy, secrecy and data security.

Specifically, this website uses the following tools:

  • Email marketing tool:
  • Invoicing tool:
  • Analysis tools
  • Online chat tool:

SEGMENTATION AND PROFILING

The registration of personal data provided at the time of subscription, contact, interaction with the website and any other data provided during navigation, including the information provided by cookies in relation to browsing habits, will be used to be segmented or categorized in order to apply them to the activity related to (general administration management, information, marketing of advertising space, analysis of proposals requested by users / customers, statistical study of the services and content used, tastes and preferences, and surveys or forms).

Profiling, by analyzing your automated individual choices, consists of using your Personal Data to evaluate certain personal aspects, such as (analyzing and predicting your financial situation, personal preferences, interests, behavior, location, movements and attitudes). Being the logic applied to obtain these profiles the use of statistical procedures and being the consequences of this treatment of your data by profiling, sending personalized communications of your interest with content related to Business Management.

The legal basis for the processing of your data for the purposes indicated and the elaboration of automated individual profiling decisions is the consent given by ticking the box indicated above.

The data we use in profiling and that we show to advertisers are not data that allow us to identify the users, only the type of audience we have, their age, country, gender, etc. are shown in a graph.

AFFILIATE LINKS AND ADVERTISING

This website offers the User sponsored content, advertisements and/or affiliate links.

Among the links that you can find, there is the possibility to inform and refer to products and/or services and/or infoproducts of third parties. The information that appears in these affiliate links or the advertisements inserted is provided by the advertisers themselves, so Valfry.com is not responsible in any case for inaccuracies or errors that may contain the ads, nor can offer guarantees about the experience, integrity or responsibility of the advertisers, or the quality of their products and / or services, but will always recommend those products or services that Valfry.com and its team have tested.

In addition, the ads will remain published on the portal until they are removed or suspended by the advertiser or Valfry.com, which logically is not responsible for the fact that, once removed from its databases, the ads continue to be indexed in search engines outside this portal.

All users must understand that any contractual or extra-contractual relationship between the User and the advertisers, affiliates or third parties contacted through this website, are understood to be solely and exclusively between the user and the advertiser and/or third party. Valfry.com only acts as a channel or advertising medium and, therefore, has no liability whatsoever for damages of any nature caused by reason of its negotiations, conversations and/or contractual or extra-contractual relations with advertisers or third parties contacted through this website.

DATA SECRECY AND SECURITY

Valfry.com is committed to the use and treatment of the user’s personal data, respecting its confidentiality, in accordance with the purpose of those; as well as to comply with its obligation to save them and adapt all measures to prevent alteration, loss, treatment or unauthorized access, in accordance with the provisions of current legislation on data protection.

(This web includes a SSL certificate. This is a security protocol that makes your data travel in an integral and secure way; that is, the transmission of data between a server and the web user, and in feedback is fully encrypted or encrypted).

Valfry.com cannot guarantee the absolute impregnability of the Internet network, nor, therefore, the violation of data through fraudulent access to them by third parties.

With respect to the confidentiality of processing, Valfry Solar sl will ensure that any person who is authorized by Valfry Solar sl to process customer data (including its staff, collaborators and service providers), will be under an appropriate obligation of confidentiality (whether a contractual or legal duty).

When any Security Incident occurs, upon becoming aware of it Valfry Solar sl shall notify the Customer without undue delay and shall provide timely information related to the Security Incident as it becomes known, or when reasonably requested by the Customer.

ACCURACY AND VERACITY OF DATA

As a user, you are solely responsible for the accuracy and correctness of the data you submit to Valfry.com, exonerating Valfry Solar sl (Valfry), of any responsibility in this regard. Users guarantee and are responsible, in any case, for the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the contact or subscription form.

REVOCABILITY

The consent given, both for the treatment and for the transfer of the data of the interested parties, is revocable at any time by communicating it to Valfry Solar sl (Valfry) in the terms established in this Policy for the exercise of ARCO rights. This revocation shall in no case be retroactive.

CHANGES IN THE PRIVACY POLICY

Valfry Solar sl reserves the right to modify this policy to adapt it to new legislation or jurisprudence, as well as industry practices. In such cases, it will announce on this page the changes introduced reasonably in advance of their implementation.